?

Log in

The Woodpeckers [entries|friends|calendar]
>> Morningwood Woodpeckers <<

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Carson Daly [02 Mar 2006|01:16pm]

imperviouslsoul
[ mood | hungry ]

Morningwood is going to be on the Carson Daly show march 21st. You can request tickets if you live in the area by going to 1iota.com and following the instructions. It should be good they play at least 3 songs and its completely free, well except for the three hours of filming. O_o

knock on wood

New Tour Dates (Got this in my inbox) [27 Feb 2006|04:39pm]

eleven59
cut for your friends' considerationCollapse )
2| knock on wood

LMFAO [08 Feb 2006|04:21am]

patty_voorhees
http://community.livejournal.com/ohmycupcakes/

this community is so dumb its hilarious....
1| knock on wood

[18 Jan 2006|05:39pm]

eleven59
did anyone buy the new album last week ?
i was wondering if anyone else had a copy that bleeped out "fuck" in "jetsetter."
6| knock on wood

Morningwood LJ Icons [21 Dec 2005|02:23pm]

eleven59
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
( follow the link for more )

& stream their new album, it's the tits
1| knock on wood

MW on TV! [11 Nov 2005|01:07am]

krank_kether
Jimmy Kimmel live, musical guest!
Friday! Check those local listings wood people.
knock on wood

[08 Nov 2005|12:20am]

definitelylove
[ mood | tired ]

Nth Degreeeeeee

Here: http://www.mtv.com/bands/az/morningwood/artist.jhtml

and here: http://www.wormseyefilms.com/quicktimes/nth_degree.mov

1| knock on wood

Your First MW Experience [15 Oct 2005|02:51am]

shesnot_there
[ mood | curious ]

So, titties and testicles, ( I feel so DIRRTY saying that, haha) -

Let's get this place hopping! How did you hear of da wood?

3| knock on wood

[20 Sep 2005|04:24am]

definitelylove
[ mood | excited ]

yay! the journal and user info is pretty now

lol @ ass and titties. Thanks Kristinky =oP

5| knock on wood

Wow! I'm bored! [17 Sep 2005|05:38am]

krank_kether
So I came up with this... figured it makes the letters more interesting? Or something?

One group of friends Ihave calls me "G" so that worked its way into this I think.

Cut city.Collapse )
knock on wood

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]